Sr.No. Name Period
PRINCIPAL
1 Charles Morehead 1845 to 1860
2 John Peet 1860 to 1865
3 Herbert John Girand 1865 to1865
4 Robert Haines 1865 to 1866
5 William Guyer Hunter 1866 to 1876
6 Henry Cook 1876 to 1886
7 Henry Vandyke Catrter 1886 to 1888
8 Well Ngton Gray 1888 to 1893
9 George A. Maconachie 1893 to 1897
10 William Keith Hatch 1897 to 1903
11 Henry P. Dimmock 1903 to 1911
12 LT. COL. C.H.I. Meyer 1911 to 1913
13 LT.COL. L. F. Childe 1913 to 1915
14 L. T. COL. A. Street 1915 to 1919
DEAN
15 L. T. COL. R. Markham Carter 1919 to 1921
16 Major B. Higham 1921 to 1925
17 Major S. L. Bhatia 1925 to 1937
PRINCIPAL
18 L. T. COL. S. L. Bhatia 1937 to 1941
19 Rao Bhadur R. C. Motwani 1941 to 1944
20 Lieut. Colone Jelal M. Shah 1944 to 1947
DEAN (POST INDEPENDENT PERIOD)
21 Dr. Settha D. P. 1947 to 1956
22 Dr. Telang D. M. 1956 to 1960
23 Dr. D. Quardra 1960 to 1962
24 Dr. Virkar D. V 1962 to 1968
25 Dr. Karandikar. G. K. 1968 to 1972
26 Dr. Lele. R. D 1972 to 1973
27 Dr. Gadgil 1973 to 1974
28 Dr. Sharma. K. D. 1974 to 1979
29 Dr. Anjaneyullu. R. 1979 to 1980
30 Dr. Deodhare. S. G. 1980 to 1984
31 Dr. Dube P. N. 1984 to 1984
32 Dr. Chandrikapure R. S. 1984 to 1986
33 Dr. Sankholkar P. 1986 to 1986
34 Dr. Vare A M. 1986 to 1988
35 Dr.Sathe P. V. 1988 to 1988
36 Dr. Ganeriwal S. K. 1988 to 1992
37 Dr. (Mrs) Warerkar 1992 to 1993
38 Dr.Shirolkar S. P. 1993 to 1995
39 Dr. Dongaonkkar D. G. 1995 to 1998
40 Dr. Mohanti A. C. 1998 to 2000
41 Dr. Bhutada. V. R. No 2000 to July 2001
42 Dr. Deshpande S. G. July 2001 to Feb. 2003
43 Dr. Daver. G. B. Feb. 2003 to July 2004
44 Dr. Shingare P. I. July 2004 to May 2008
45 Dr. Sabnis B. M. May 2008 to Dec. 2008
46 Dr. Inamdar R. S. Jan 2009 to Feb 2010
47 Dr, Lahane. T.P. Feb 2010 to Oct. 2017
48 Dr. Nanandkar S. D. Oct 2017 to June 2018
49 Dr. Tayade M. B. June 2018 to Dec. 2018
50 Dr. Chandanwale A. S. Dec. 2018 to Till Date